TRAIN TIMINGS FROM KANNUR RAILWAY STATION
TOWARDS MANGALORE

Number Name Time
12431 Thiruvananthapuram-H.Nizamuddin Rajadhani Exp(Wed, Fri and Sat) 3.25
11098 Ernakulam-Pune Purna Exp (Tue) 4.3
16604 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangalore Maveli Exp 5.25
16685 Chennai-Mangalore Super Fast 6.15
16855 Puthucheri-Mangalore Weekly Exp (Friday) 6.4
22851 Sandragachi-Mangalore Exp (Saturday) 6.4
16629 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangalore Malabar Exp 6.55
56655 Kannur –Mangalore central passanger 7.2
16347 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangalore Exp 7.55
17606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Exp (Wed and Sat) 8.15
16857 Puthucheri-Mangalore Weekly Exp(Sun) 8.15
12601 Chennai-Mangalore Mail 9.45
22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin Weekly Exp 10.15
22149 Ernakulam-Pune(bi) Purna Exp (Tue and Fri) 10.2
22114 Kochuveli-Lokmanyathilak Exp (Mon and Tue) 10.2
22610 Coimbathur-Mangalore Exp 11.25
22633 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizzamudin Super Fast Exp.(Thursday) 0.1
22637 Chennai Central-Mangalore Central- West Coast Exp 1.2
12997 Ernakulam-Ajmer Marusagar Exp(Mon) 1.55
16312 Kochuveli-Bikaneer Exp(Sun) 1.55
16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veravel Exp 1.55
16336 Nagarcovil-Gandidham Exp (Wed) 1.55
16338 Ernakulam-Okha Exp (Tuesday and Saturday) 1.55
19259 Kochuveli-Bhavenagar weekly Exp(Friday) 1.55
16606 Nagarcovil-Manglore Eranadu Exp 14.15
16565 Yswanthapur-Mangalore Exp (Mon) 15
56323 Coimbatore-Mangalore Fast Passanger 15.3
56659 Kannur-Cheruvathoor Passanger 17.2
16650 Nagarcovil Jn-Mangalore – Parasuram Exp 17.4
12202 Kochuveli-Lokmanyathilak(T) Garibrath(Sun and Tue) 18.05
12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sambarkakranthi Exp(Saturday) 18.05
12483 Kochuveli-Amruthsar Exp (Wed) 18.05
22659 Kochuveli-Deradun Weekly Exp(Friday) 18.05
19577 Tirunelveli-Happa Exp (Mon and Tue) 18.15
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Exp 18.4
10216 Ernakulam-Madgavu Exp (Mon) 18.55
12617 Ernakulam-H.Nizamudin- Mangla Lakshadeep Super Fast 19.15
19261 Kochuveli-Porbanthar Weekly Exp (Sun) 20
22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar Exp (Wed) 20
22476 Coimbatore-Bikaneer Exp (Saturday) 20
16688 Jammu Tawi-Mangalore – Navyug Exp (Sun) 20.2
16346 Thiruvananthapuram-Lokmanyathilak (T)-Nethravathi Exp 20.45

TOWARDS KOZHIKODE

Number Name Time
22638 Mangalore-Chennai – West Coast Exp 0.35
22852 Mangalore-Sandragachi Weekly Exp(Sunday) 1.05
12618 Nizamudin-Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast 3.05
22654 Nizamudin-Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Exp(Wed) 3.25
22656 Nizamudin-Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Exp (Sun) 3.25
12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala Sambarkakranthi Exp (Friday) 4.2
12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram-Jansatapthi Exp (Except Wed and Sun) 4.45
16308 Kannur-Ernakulam – Alapuzha Exp ( except Thu and Sat) 5
16314 Kannur-Ernakulam Exp (Thu and Sat) 5
10215 Madgave-Ernakulam Exp (Mon) 5.15
12484 Amruthasar-Kochuveli Exp(Tue) 5.15
19262 Porbanthar-Kochuveli Weekly Exp (Saturday) 5.15
22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Exp (Wed) 5.15
56650 Kannur-Coimbatore Fast Passanger 5.45
16345 Lokmanyathilak(T)-Thiruvananthapuram-Nethravathi Exp 6.55
16649 Mangalore-Nagarcovil Jn-Parasuram Exp 7.15
56654 Mangalore-Kozhikode Passanger 8.05
19578 Happa-Thirunelveli Exp (Sun and Mon) 8.15
16860 Mangalore-Chennai Egmore Exp 9.15
16605 Mangalore-Nagarcovil – Earanadu Exp 9.35
12201 Lokamanyathilak(t)-Kochuveli –Garibrath(Tue and Sat) 10.15
22113 Lokmanyathilak-Kochuveli Super Fast Eexp (Wed and Sun) 10.15
56324 Mangalore-Coimbatore Fast Passanger 10.5
22150 Pune-Ernakulam Exp (Mon and Thu) 13.2
22609 Mangalore-Coimbatore Exp 13.45
22629 Dadar-Tirunelveli Exp (Sat) 14.15
16306 Kannur – Ernakulam Intercity Exp 14.35
56602 Kannur – Shournur Passanger 14.45
12602 Mangalore-Chennai Mail 15.4
16311 Bikaner-Kochuveli Exp (Thursday) 15.55
19260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Exp (Mon) 16
16333 Veravel-Thiruvananthapuram Exp (Friday) 16.05
16335 Gandhidam-Nagarcovil Exp (Sat) 16.05
16337 Okha-Ernakulam Exp (Tue and Sun) 16.05
22634 Nizamudin-Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Exp (Sun) 16.4
16348 Mangalore-Thiruvanathapuram Exp 17
56652 Kannur-Kozhikode passanger 17.2
16528 Kannur-Yaswanthpur Exp 18.05
16686 Mangalore-Chennai Superfast 18.3
16858 Mangalore-Puthuchery Exp (Via Tiruchirappalli) (Sun) 18.5
16687 Mangalore-Jammu Tawi – Nava Yug Exp (Mon) 18.5
16856 Mangalore-Puthuchery Exp (Via Selam) (Friday) 18.55
12432 Nizamudin-Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Exp (Mon,Wed and Thu) 19.55
16603 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Maveli Exp 20.15
16630 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Malabar Exp 21.1
22475 Bikaner-Coimbatore Exp (Friday) 21.25
12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam – Marusagar Exp (Saturday) 21.25
11097 Pune-Ernakulam – Poorna Exp (Sunday) 21.25
17605 Mangalore-Kachigude Exp (Wed and Saturday) 22.1
16566 Mangalore-Yaswanthapur Exp (Mon) 22.1
© 2016 Donbosco Arts & Science College. All Rights Reserved.

Views :
Powered by: SRV InfoTech